KennyB | Player Profile | League Joe
KennyB

KennyB

Kings Mountain, NC

+753.6%
Total games
298
National average: 35 games (5,997 members with 10+ games)
+998.5%
Total championships
3
National average: 0.27 (4,728 members with 10+ games)
8
Top 3 finishes
−4.6%
Career win %
47.7%
National average: 50.0% (5,997 members with 10+ games)
142-156
Career record
12.0
Scored / game
12.3
Allowed / game
-0.4
Margin / game
28
Competitions
28
Teams played for

Results by year

2023–2026

Where they play

By format

Scoring by year

Per game

How the games end

287 scored games

Scoring profile

Averages per game
OutcomeGScoredAllowedMargin
In wins14215.38.6+6.7
In losses1569.115.6-6.5

Career notes

For the record
Longest win streak9 games
Longest losing streak6 games
Biggest win24–0 Jun 18, 2025
Worst defeat1–27 Apr 27, 2026
Podium finishes3 gold · 1 silver · 4 bronze
Best finish1st
Seasons registered28 across 6 leagues
First game on recordJun 12, 2023
Most recent gameOct 26, 2026

Splits

Averages over scored games only
SplitGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedMargin
All games298142156047.7%12.012.3-0.4
League play260121139046.5%11.912.6-0.7
Tournaments382117055.3%12.010.5+1.5
Regular season265122143046.0%11.912.6-0.7
Playoffs332013060.6%12.210.4+1.8
Home1507971052.7%11.812.2-0.4
Away1486385042.6%12.112.5-0.3
One-run games582533043.1%12.112.2-0.1
Close games1386177044.2%11.912.2-0.3
Blowouts834142049.4%11.612.5-0.8
As a coach1105753051.8%12.512.4+0.1
232Teammates
830Opponents faced
3,623Games as a teammate
3,828Games as an opponent
11Titles won together
vhrodriguez
Top pal

Victor Rodriguez

Last played together Oct 2026
BEAST MODEVoodoo RedeauxHit Squad
62Together
28Wins
0Titles
Randy Haas
Top rival

Randy Haas

Last played together Sep 2026
26Faced
7You won
17They won

Most familiar people

By total games
1
Keithbaldwin23 Profile Picture
Keithbaldwin23
Beast ModeGlizzy GoblinsThe Forgers
67 with27 vs
94+212
2
Fearmybeard704 Profile Picture
Fearmybeard704
Bottoms upStratton Oakmont SluggersBat Intentions
40 with32 vs
72+160
3
vhrodriguez Profile Picture
vhrodriguez
Glizzy GoblinsBEAST MODEVoodoo Redeaux
62 with8 vs
70+239
4
Steve mumpower Profile Picture
Steve mumpower
Bat IntentionsBaddies & DaddiesBeast Mode
52 with18 vs
70+173
5
ryansser Profile Picture
ryansser
The ForgersUNTAMEDElla Fellas
42 with23 vs
65+130
6
billwherndon Profile Picture
billwherndon
Beast ModeBEAST MODEBeast Mode
52 with12 vs
64+175
7
halestorm34 Profile Picture
halestorm34
Beast ModeBeast ModeOnlyFouls
52 with10 vs
62+190
8
Ryanw520 Profile Picture
Ryanw520
Bottoms upCamel CrushersRecmondo
32 with29 vs
61+108
9
Flay Profile Picture
Flay
Ella FellasBaddies and DaddiesMonkey Boo Crew
51 with10 vs
61+192
10
MPiatek65 Profile Picture
MPiatek65
The ForgersSmokin BasesThe Forgers
13 with41 vs
54+27
11
KBSWINGER72 Profile Picture
KBSWINGER72
Baddies and DaddiesOnlyFoulsPickled Peppers
33 with20 vs
53+107
12
Wendydamrell Profile Picture
Wendydamrell
Jolly BallersWDGASNo Fly Zone
37 with15 vs
52+130
13
Mark Profile Picture
Mark
The ForgersBig DogsVelocity Raptors
17 with35 vs
52+63
14
SouthenRaised Profile Picture
SouthenRaised
The ForgersStratton Oakmont SluggersRecmondo
25 with27 vs
52+95
15
Jamesethan89 Profile Picture
Jamesethan89
Bat IntentionsRecmondoBeast Mode
45 with7 vs
52+140
16
Jfgross89 Profile Picture
Jfgross89
Smokin BasesThe Party PeelersThe Forgers
27 with23 vs
50+100
17
WhiskeyStache Profile Picture
WhiskeyStache
HooligansBend and SnapBasic Pitches
30 with18 vs
48+92
18
22mel Profile Picture
22mel
Total KaosShell ShockTotal Kaos
33 with14 vs
47+114
19
fa Profile Picture
fa
Bat IntentionsRecmondoThe Forgers
13 with33 vs
46+41
20
Maleah Profile Picture
Maleah
The Hit ListMidnight MaraudersJellyfish Sluggers
35 with11 vs
46+101
21
Roger Profile Picture
Roger
The ForgersDraft Day DisatersNo Fly Zone
13 with32 vs
45+47
22
keith.cooke1 Profile Picture
keith.cooke1
The Party PeelersBaddies & DaddiesBeast Mode
38 with7 vs
45+129
23
SuprSeed Profile Picture
SuprSeed
Stratton Oakmont SluggersThe Party PeelersElla Fellas
22 with22 vs
44+65
24
travisholland Profile Picture
travisholland
OG's & DD's (Old Guys and Diamond Divas)The Hit ListCamel Crushers
24 with19 vs
43+94
25
Helmsbrandon15 Profile Picture
Helmsbrandon15
Trash pandasTrash PandasTotal Kaos
32 with10 vs
42+108
26
TrentT Profile Picture
TrentT
Brew JaysBeast ModeThe Forgers
31 with11 vs
42+111
27
jmccarthy3692 Profile Picture
jmccarthy3692
The Hit ListBeast ModeBack yard ballers
29 with11 vs
40+95
28
Bsalis21 Profile Picture
Bsalis21
Beast modeOompa LoompasWhiskey Sticks
39 with0 vs
39+130
29
Kbaker24 Profile Picture
Kbaker24
Stratton Oakmont SluggersMonkey Boo CrewJellyfish Sluggers
28 with11 vs
39+74
30
Britco2010 Profile Picture
Britco2010
Bottoms UpBase CasesBrew Crew
31 with7 vs
38+103
31
dhibyan17 Profile Picture
dhibyan17
Bottoms upMonkey Boo CrewBrew Jays
12 with26 vs
38+23
32
RyanMegargee Profile Picture
RyanMegargee
Bottoms upMonkey Boo CrewBrew Jays
12 with26 vs
38+23
33
Jt122787 Profile Picture
Jt122787
Midnight MaraudersBEAST MODEBeastMode
29 with8 vs
37+106
34
Maddie1 Profile Picture
Maddie1
Bat IntentionsBeastModeHits and Giggles
25 with12 vs
37+93
35
Pete Moss Profile Picture
Pete Moss
Monkey Boo CrewDraft Day DisatersMonkey Boo Crew
12 with25 vs
37+10
36
Smith1992x Profile Picture
Smith1992x
Swingers ClubNo Fly ZoneBottoms Up
16 with21 vs
37+63
37
Mcoope06 Profile Picture
Mcoope06
No Fly ZoneHooligansMorning Wood
25 with11 vs
36+82
38
Scotty Profile Picture
Scotty
No Fly ZoneWe Got The RunsThe Forgers
12 with24 vs
36+52
39
Lruffin76 Profile Picture
Lruffin76
Pink Tac-HoesBrew CrewStraight Off Da Couch
31 with4 vs
35+102
40
Damien Profile Picture
Damien
UNTAMEDThe Party PeelersElla Fellas
12 with23 vs
35+42
41
Tanner.inman Profile Picture
Tanner.inman
The ForgersBrew JaysBrew Jays
12 with23 vs
35+24
42
Brayard Profile Picture
Brayard
Beast ModeBeast modeMonkeyBooCrew
31 with4 vs
35+114
43
Hd12 Profile Picture
Hd12
Trash pandasTrash PandasTotal Kaos
8 with27 vs
35+34
44
Soccerjt Profile Picture
Soccerjt
UNTAMEDBaddies and DaddiesChosen by Chaos
17 with17 vs
34+42
45
Tatebowman124 Profile Picture
Tatebowman124
Smokin BasesCamel CrushersRecmondo
0 with34 vs
34+15
46
MrsJackson Profile Picture
MrsJackson
Glizzy GoblinsTotal KaosTotal Kaos
14 with19 vs
33+56
47
Laurengierlak Profile Picture
Laurengierlak
Brew CrewStraight Off Da CouchDIAMOND THIEVES
31 with2 vs
33+99
48
Rhoyle96 Profile Picture
Rhoyle96
Base BanditsDIAMOND THIEVES
33 with0 vs
33+107
49
TylerH Profile Picture
TylerH
Base BanditsDIAMOND THIEVES
33 with0 vs
33+107
50
Cjvela47 Profile Picture
Cjvela47
The ForgersMidnight MaraudersTotal Kaos
13 with20 vs
33+48

Runner Ups

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Runner Ups

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Best Win %

Minimum 20 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Highest Score Differential

Minimum 20 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Most Championships

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Runner Ups

No minimum
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Your Rival

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

You Beat Them the Most

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

They Beat You the Most

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Best Winning % Against

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Lowest Win % Against

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Highest Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Lowest Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Your Nemesis

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Net Losing Record

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

They Beat You the Most

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Lowest Win % Against

Minimum 10 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Worst Score Differential

Minimum 25 games
Nobody meets this ranking’s minimum yet.

Season by season

28 competitions
EventTeamFormatGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedFinishPlayedStatus
Gastonia SlowpitchMen's Draft League Winter 2026 League624033.3%15.316.8—Oct 2026 In progress
Gastonia SlowpitchCoed Draft League Winter 2026 League624033.3%11.013.8—Oct 2026 In progress
Gastonia SlowpitchMen's Draft League Fall 2026 League14104071.4%13.99.51st of 6Sep 2026 Complete
Gastonia SlowpitchCoed Draft League Fall 2026 League1477050.0%13.611.03rd of 10Sep 2026 Complete
Clover Ultra DraftAugust COED 2026 Tourney40400.0%9.813.8—Aug 2026
Smash It Sports Draft ClassicNiagara Falls | July 2026 Tourney624033.3%11.015.07th of 14Jul 2026 Complete
Gastonia SlowpitchMen's Draft League Summer 2026 League1394069.2%7.610.43rd of 4Jul 2026
Gastonia SlowpitchCoed Draft League Summer 2026 League1358038.5%11.512.3—Jul 2026
Gastonia SlowpitchMen's Draft League Spring 2026 League1376053.8%11.515.83rd of 6May 2026 Complete
Gastonia SlowpitchCoed Spring 2026 League1367046.2%11.214.47th of 8Apr 2026 Complete
Smash It Sports Draft ClassicSpring Break | March 2026 Tourney642066.7%12.79.5—Mar 2026
New Orleans Ultra DraftKing Cake 2026 Tourney321066.7%7.04.7—Feb 2026
Gastonia SlowpitchMen's Draft League Fall 2025 League1239025.0%13.817.03rd of 3Oct 2025
Gastonia SlowpitchCoed Draft League Fall 2025 League1486057.1%15.212.4—Oct 2025 Complete
Indianapolis Ultra DraftGreatest Hits 2025 Tourney972077.8%13.87.91st of 14Sep 2025
Gastonia SlowpitchMen's Draft League Summer 2025 League13310023.1%8.212.94th of 4Aug 2025 Complete
Gastonia SlowpitchCoed Draft League Summer 2025 League1385061.5%13.111.8—Jul 2025
Gastonia SlowpitchCoed Spring 2025 League1266050.0%12.611.02nd of 8Apr 2025 Complete
Gastonia SlowpitchMens Spring 2025 League12210016.7%8.814.6—Apr 2025
New Orleans Ultra DraftKing Cake 2025 Tourney761085.7%14.07.91st of 20Feb 2025
Gastonia SlowpitchWinter 2024 League1082080.0%14.411.1—Oct 2024
Gastonia SlowpitchFall 2024 League1266050.0%12.49.5—Sep 2024
Gastonia SlowpitchSpring 2024 League1266050.0%11.310.0—Apr 2024
Gastonia SlowpitchSpring 2024 League1257041.7%14.015.3—Apr 2024
New Orleans Ultra DraftMardi Gras 2024 Tourney30300.0%10.719.3—Feb 2024
Gastonia SlowpitchFall 2023 League1239025.0%9.216.3—Nov 2023
Gastonia SlowpitchSummer 2023 League17611035.3%8.69.6—Sep 2023
Gastonia Senior SlowpitchSummer 2023 League1798052.9%13.412.5—Aug 2023
EventTeamFormatGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedFinishPlayedStatus
Gastonia SlowpitchMen's Draft League Winter 2026 League624033.3%15.316.8—Oct 2026 In progress
Gastonia SlowpitchCoed Draft League Winter 2026 League624033.3%11.013.8—Oct 2026 In progress
Gastonia SlowpitchMen's Draft League Fall 2026 League14104071.4%13.99.51st of 6Sep 2026 Complete
Gastonia SlowpitchCoed Draft League Fall 2026 League1477050.0%13.611.03rd of 10Sep 2026 Complete
Gastonia SlowpitchMen's Draft League Summer 2026 League1394069.2%7.610.43rd of 4Jul 2026
Gastonia SlowpitchCoed Draft League Summer 2026 League1358038.5%11.512.3—Jul 2026
Gastonia SlowpitchMen's Draft League Spring 2026 League1376053.8%11.515.83rd of 6May 2026 Complete
Gastonia SlowpitchCoed Spring 2026 League1367046.2%11.214.47th of 8Apr 2026 Complete
Gastonia SlowpitchMen's Draft League Fall 2025 League1239025.0%13.817.03rd of 3Oct 2025
Gastonia SlowpitchCoed Draft League Fall 2025 League1486057.1%15.212.4—Oct 2025 Complete
Gastonia SlowpitchMen's Draft League Summer 2025 League13310023.1%8.212.94th of 4Aug 2025 Complete
Gastonia SlowpitchCoed Draft League Summer 2025 League1385061.5%13.111.8—Jul 2025
Gastonia SlowpitchCoed Spring 2025 League1266050.0%12.611.02nd of 8Apr 2025 Complete
Gastonia SlowpitchMens Spring 2025 League12210016.7%8.814.6—Apr 2025
Gastonia SlowpitchWinter 2024 League1082080.0%14.411.1—Oct 2024
Gastonia SlowpitchFall 2024 League1266050.0%12.49.5—Sep 2024
Gastonia SlowpitchSpring 2024 League1266050.0%11.310.0—Apr 2024
Gastonia SlowpitchSpring 2024 League1257041.7%14.015.3—Apr 2024
Gastonia SlowpitchFall 2023 League1239025.0%9.216.3—Nov 2023
Gastonia SlowpitchSummer 2023 League17611035.3%8.69.6—Sep 2023
Gastonia Senior SlowpitchSummer 2023 League1798052.9%13.412.5—Aug 2023
EventTeamFormatGWLTWin%ScoredAllowedFinishPlayedStatus
Clover Ultra DraftAugust COED 2026 Tourney40400.0%9.813.8—Aug 2026
Smash It Sports Draft ClassicNiagara Falls | July 2026 Tourney624033.3%11.015.07th of 14Jul 2026 Complete
Smash It Sports Draft ClassicSpring Break | March 2026 Tourney642066.7%12.79.5—Mar 2026
New Orleans Ultra DraftKing Cake 2026 Tourney321066.7%7.04.7—Feb 2026
Indianapolis Ultra DraftGreatest Hits 2025 Tourney972077.8%13.87.91st of 14Sep 2025
New Orleans Ultra DraftKing Cake 2025 Tourney761085.7%14.07.91st of 20Feb 2025
New Orleans Ultra DraftMardi Gras 2024 Tourney30300.0%10.719.3—Feb 2024

No competitions in this category yet.

Recent games

Last 25
DateEventTeamOpponentResultScore
Oct 26, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Lost16–18
Oct 26, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Won14–10
Oct 21, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Lost2–17
Oct 21, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Won17–8
Oct 19, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Lost20–21
Oct 19, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Lost16–19
Oct 14, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Lost12–20
Oct 14, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Lost13–15
Oct 12, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Lost14–22
Oct 12, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Won12–11
Oct 7, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Lost6–8
Oct 7, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Won16–15
Oct 5, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Preseason Tied7–7
Oct 5, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Preseason Tied7–7
Sep 30, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Preseason Tied7–7
Sep 30, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Preseason Tied7–7
Sep 21, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Playoff Won23–12
Sep 21, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Playoff Won6–5
Sep 16, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Playoff Lost8–20
Sep 16, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Playoff Won24–9
Sep 14, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Won9–6
Sep 14, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Won14–5
Sep 9, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Lost12–13
Sep 9, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Won16–4
Sep 2, 2026Gastonia Slowpitch Lost15–16